LeewayeDiscGolf
  • My dad introduced me to disc golf in 1998 and I've been playing on and off ever since.

    Disc Golf, BMX, Geocaching, Photography, Drawing/Painting
    DGCR Number
    8455
    Real name
    Andy
    Location
    Pueblo, Colorado
    Birthday
    Jan 2, 1983 (Age: 41)
    Years Playing
    15.7 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHFH
    DGCR Player Rating
    917
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    5 / 3.80 star(s)
    Voting Record
    3 1
    Fans
    10
    Occupation
    Frozen bread, dental equipment, yard/dirt work, maintenance man, flooring, etc.

    Signature

    Originally Posted by AJ_86
    That isn't a machine gun... it's an assault rifle. Machine guns can go full auto... that rifle cannot.


    How old do you have to be before politics and religion become commonplace in everyday conversation?

    Inking a stripper-esque name on your disc in place of your own will result in more returned lost plastic. Guaranteed.

    Other info

    Moved from Salida, CO to Pueblo, CO due to a lil' bit of cancer in 1998. ( Did some chemo. Free and clear over 10 years now) Pueblo City Park was on our daily drive, and we would always see people playing out there. One day we stopped and asked about it and were directed to our local shop ( NEXT). We picked up some discs the next day. Started playing regularly in 2008 and have been playing on and off ever since. My son (LeewayeDiscGolfJr.) and I play every chance we get. I also like to dye and I probably spend too much time on this site.

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Saw that, got the flyer from that store the day we did Winter Warriors down there. Got a Chili Cookoff and WW round in Denver this weekend or I'd attend. I will re post it on the club's FB page though.
    you thinking of doing an Ace Race this year? Last fall I talked to Fountain about sponsoring one there, but after running into critics with the club up here I've put aside those thought. Right up to the point I saw you talking about it.
    Thank you for that. We at the college is trying are best to keep up on the course. We have put in tee boxes for pro and amature players.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top