• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

AikoAdam
  • DGCR Number
    15245
    Real name
    Adam Geise
    Location
    Manistee, MI
    Birthday
    Jun 1, 1978 (Age: 46)
    Years Playing
    14 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    871
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    2 / 3.25 star(s)
    Voting Record
    167 28
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    52

    Signature

    I throw Discraft
    Vice President- Mason County Disc Golf Org., Ludington, MI
    Co-TD Discraft Michigan State Championships
    Treasurer - Michigan Disc Golf Org.

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Isn't it a little weird? I can't even find a picture of a First Run Impact. I found some old posts in the Marketplace with the Ace Race disc for sale. I'll have to wait and see if they still have them.
    Hey, Adam. I'm on the hunt for a 2007 Ace Race (Impact) and I found your thread from last year. Did you ever find one?
    Huh? What?? Oh, what's up, Adam? I've been busy doing nothing...but disc golf. We're designing a new course here in town(I posted a pic in the new course section). You guys done with your new one? I've been living in a storage unit and celebrating life every moment. Plasma gets me by. :)
    I was, I hit like six courses in one day... nothing awesome though, except for the manton course!
    What? You got a celly? Next thing you'll be downloading some Katie Perry on to it. I'll hit you up, man. I'm in Telluride, CO, for the next month while my arm heals(did I tell u I broke my ulna?).
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top