• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

tomjulio
  • DGCR Number
    1582
    Real name
    tom julio
    Location
    Ludington, MI
    Birthday
    Sep 23, 1969 (Age: 54)
    Years Playing
    16.1 Years
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    41 / 3.21 star(s)
    Voting Record
    516 539
    Updated Course Conditions
    0
    Fans
    22
    Occupation
    photographer/bartender/thief

    Achievements

    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Wordsmith
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Yo Julio!

    Good to see you back on site! Your Flip autumn pics are still the best course photos on the site. ;)

    n
    Hey Tom, I really would like for you to be a participant in the outlaw team tourney stuff. Get back in touch with me, next time you're on.
    great shooting with you at FLIP see ya in 2 weeks when you come to SHORE ACRES. Bring your partner we what a rematch on our home course.
    Hey man, cool ruunin' into ya in Sussex the other day!!! Next time remember that it's "Locals Only" & call 1st!!! LOL!!! Hit me up if you're in the area again.

    -Dan
    What connection do you have to Grand Haven? I grew up there.

    Small small disc golf world it is.

    Oh yea, now that I can see your avatar/icon I must say it looks sweet. Did you create that?
    Nevermind, read lower and saw the reason.

    Is it open on the 23rd or does it open on the 24th?

    Thanks!
    whoe....just noticed your signature was your website. I could get into trouble looking at those pics at work.......the couple i glanced at quickly looked cool. i'll check em out at the house.
    great avitar too by the way
    keep chuckin'
    later
    Hey man, thanks for the nice comments about my photography. I've taken a couple thousand pictures on DG courses, and have lots more to post on my site (once I find the time!). I love Wisconsin DG... you live in a great part of the country for the sport. I used to live in the Twin Cities, so I made it all over MN and WI. Good times. So anyway, just wanted to say hey and thanks for taking a look at my site.

    Luke
    Glad to see you liked Flip City. I just got out there for the first time a couple of weeks ago and I already can't wait to get back. Crazy to think I have one of the best courses in the U.S. 90 minutes from me. I guess it's one of those things you don't want to take for granted.

    Trophies

    1. 15

      Seriously likeable!

      Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
    2. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    3. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    4. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    5. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    6. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top