aPfaff
  • Class of 2015,

    Disc Golf
    DGCR Number
    9206
    Real name
    austin
    Location
    In a house
    Birthday
    Nov 30, 1996 (Age: 27)
    Years Playing
    14.5 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    11 / 3.41 star(s)
    Voting Record
    9 20
    Fans
    19
    Occupation
    student

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Hey NP. that's why I sent him down a bunch of extra shirts.. Rock the Hyzer Flip on the course!! If you are interested in more hop on the site: http://hyzerflip.com
    If there is anything that I am out of or if you want a custom color LMK and I can make it happen!!
    Yeah pretty crazy... those are great ratings! When prerube and I first met you at the first hawk hollow meet we knew you were going to be a monster... just didn't expect it to happen in 2 years :) Keep with it just don't burn yourself out too fast, ya know.?! NEVER stop having fun cashing :hfive:
    I want to! Being so far away, it's all about the $$.

    If I do, I'm going to be asking you for some tips! :)
    1,2 & 3. We watched 1,2 & 3 for every group except FPO & MPO in which we watched as much as we could.

    Your card was the first one we decided was really worth watching :D.
    Was out there yesterday with BennettUA & Bergdawg, we watched a few holes, you got game dude. You're going to be even MORE of a beast in a few years, awesome shooting.
    You might not want to come back and throw with us mortals at HH in Sept!! Keep it up!!
    I have Opto and TM2 (which is now named EZE).

    I putt with the TM2's and drive/approach with the Opto.
    Protein and stretch. Very slow jogging to loosen the muscles, but no soccer or fast paced stuff.
    I haven't followed hockey this year at all :( I hear the Philly won in overtime.
    Right now it looks like the course stats on dgcr are set up for the long pin (purple).
    If you want, i can send you a pdf layout of each hole and all the pars for the various layouts.
    [email protected]
    From the age of 12-16, I was really big in to BMX. I tried freestyling, but wasn't very good at it. I had the tricked out Mongoose, and my friend had a Dimondback, and a Hutch. I also new a guy that was totally into BMX, and he had a tricked out GT, which back in my day, that was the RollsRoyce of BMX bikes , 24 years ago, when I was into it.
    Don't feel bad, I had to sell my motorcycles for financial reasons. I will have another one in the future, but you gotta do, what you gotta do to survive, and motorcycles are expensive to keep up. They are worse than cars. I keep my name, because that is how everyone knows me, and the Midnight part still applies , because I have been working at night for 10 years. I think you name is cool, so I say run with it
    The reason I ask, was when I was your age, I had a California Mongoose, with Skyway Mags, and layed back seat, and CW handlebars.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top