• Discover new ways to elevate your game with the updated DGCourseReview app!
    It's entirely free and enhanced with features shaped by user feedback to ensure your best experience on the course. (App Store or Google Play)

Surge5
  • ChainstarPros are better than DisCatchers. Change my mind.
    DGCR Number
    92055
    Real name
    Avi Serig
    Birthday
    Nov 10, 1999 (Age: 24)
    Years Playing
    9.9 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHFH
    DGCR Player Rating
    913
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    168 / 2.61 star(s)
    Voting Record
    3765 301
    Updated Course Conditions
    2
    Fans
    15

    Signature

    Speed has never killed anyone. Suddenly becoming stationary, that's what gets you.

    - Jeremy Clarkson

    Other info

    Hello. I'm a disc golfer based in Kansas City who's been playing since 2014 but only seriously since late 2019, and he that manages the Cubic Zirconia Club.

    My Top 10 Courses I've Played
    1) Wilderness - Montello, WI
    2) Harmony Bends - Columbia, MO
    3) Eagle's Crossing - Hawk Point, MO
    4) Blue Ribbon Pines - East Bethel, MN
    5) Longview - Ozawkie, KS
    6) Walnut Ridge - Johnston, IA
    7) Pickard Park - Indianola, IA
    8) Bad Rock Creek - Liberty, MO
    9) Water Works Park - Kansas City, MO
    10) Hummel Park - Omaha, NE

    My Top 5 9-Hole Courses I've Played:
    1) Hanscom Park - Omaha, NE
    2) Fawn Creek Winery - Wisconsin Dells, WI
    3) Hammond Park - Emporia, KS
    4) Mighty Oaks - Paola, KS
    5) Frick Park - Oak Grove, MO

    Aces
    1) Epic KC #16 - 87ft - 11/6/21 - Neutron Fireball - Witness: Pevio
    2) Epic KC #12 - 132ft - 2/10/22 - Neutron Runway
    3) Cleveland Lake: Rock The Lake 3 #20 - 305ft - 9/28/22 - Eclipse Resistor
    4) Swope Park #7 - 270ft - 10/5/22 - Fission Crave - Witness: mdavis214
    5) Legacy Park #13 - 297ft - 12/18/22 - Neutron Wrath - Witness: Pevio
    6) City Park #14 - 253ft - 6/7/23 - C-Line FD - Witness: Asa28
    7) Bennett Park #1 - 252ft - 2/7/24 - Steady Cookie

    Home Courses
    Legacy Park - 2014-2020, 2023-
    Cleveland Lake - 2020-2023

    Putters
    Shield - 2014-2016
    Dart - 2016-2020
    Anode - 2020-2021
    Pilot - 2021-2022
    Ion - 2022-2023
    APX - 2023-

    Achievements

    • Course Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Wordsmith
    • Stat Addict
    • Disc Collector
    • Workout
    • Aces
    • Shutterbug
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces

    Trophies

    1. 30

      I LOVE IT!

      Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
    2. 20

      Can't get enough of your stuff

      Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
    3. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    4. 15

      Seriously likeable!

      Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
    5. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    6. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    7. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    8. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top