J
  • DGCR Number
    9857
    Real name
    Jamie Thomas
    Location
    \
    Birthday
    Jul 15, 1987 (Age: 36)
    Years Playing
    15 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    LHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    922
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    4 / 3.00 star(s)
    Voting Record
    2 1
    Fans
    19

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    I tend to stay in the slightly understable to slightly stable range, nothing too crazy on either end. Valkyrie, Orc, SL, Wraith, and Surge are my typical drivers. Once in a while I'll sidearm with a Xcal. Wasp, Buzz, Roc, Shark are my mids. I just bought a DX Teebird that I like, and I putt with a Dart.


    I haven't been playing that long so I try not to throw stuff that's too stable or too fast...I want to go pro eventually so I don't mind taking it slow and learning properly first.

    Trophies

    1. 30

      I LOVE IT!

      Content you have posted has attracted 500 positive reactions.
    2. 20

      Can't get enough of your stuff

      Your content has been positively reacted to 250 times.
    3. 15

      Seriously likeable!

      Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
    4. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    5. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    6. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    7. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    8. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    9. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top