magictenor1
  • happily married empty nester

    DG,Fantasy Football, Magic the Gathering
    DGCR Number
    117
    Real name
    Ken Clay
    Location
    Meridian,MS
    Birthday
    Oct 29, 1959 (Age: 63)
    Years Playing
    23.3 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    90 / 2.89 star(s)
    Voting Record
    64 23
    Fans
    18
    Occupation
    Retired Teacher
    Some ideas for groupings/days:

    Gateway/Bear Creek
    Lorch/Lorch
    Bill Allen/McCord
    Crossroads/Plummer
    Town Lake/Alex Clark
    Harry Myers/The Cedars
    Lake Lewisville/lots of options (North Lake, Trophy Club, Wellington)
    Joshua/Amigo (Cleburne)
    Saddle Hills/Ash Creek (Azle)
    Selah Ranch

    10 days and 10-11 new courses
    Hey man, looking forward to playing some Fantasy Football again this year. Put me in for the free league if you have room and just let me know when the draft is, when to sign in to the league etc. For the record I personally prefer ESPN over Yahoo. Take it easy!

    Marv Vega
    Did you do the M12 prerelease? My 12 year old pulled the new Jace Planeswalker foil, and a green Titan! He also beat me 2:1 in our duel.
    We finally have a local place to play mtg again! I'm going to my 1st FNM event in years. Also my 12 year old son will be going for the 1st time. I'm gonna try a green/blue infect deck.
    that sucks. love morton, but haven't played archusa...is it worth the drive up? planning on playing the jackson courses next week
    awesome! def all for that...you play in meridian at all? DG is blowing up here in h-burg!
    Awesome. We don't have a store in town that does friday night Magic anymore :( So I Usualy only play the prereleases. I have busted a fat pack (now with 9 packs) and 15 boosters. I can't wait to get some more. Good luck!

    Trophies

    1. 15

      Seriously likeable!

      Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
    2. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    3. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    4. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    5. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    6. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    7. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top