P
  • DGCR Number
    13460
    Real name
    Will Joyner
    Birthday
    Jul 23, 1979 (Age: 44)
    Years Playing
    23.9 Years
    DGCR Player Rating
    908
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    6 / 3.50 star(s)
    Voting Record
    15 21
    Fans
    19

    Achievements

    • Workout
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Hows it going man, I see you are also a wolfpack fan! I actually play on the dg team for state and we are competeing this weekend at the Southeast Collegiate Open, wish us luck! Next weekend however I will be back home in the mountains of WNC to open up my course Simple Pleasures. Im trying to organize new people from out of the area to come and play, then review to build up a reputation from good reviewers. Anyways you can check the course out here for more info
    http://www.dgcoursereview.com/course.php?id=4741
    Hey - was that you measuring the distances from tee to pin at the Johnson Street course a few months ago?

    Trophies

    1. 10

      I like it a lot

      Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
    2. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    3. 20

      Addicted

      1,000 messages? Impressive!
    4. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    5. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    6. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top