agent_peebody
  • DGCR Number
    12863
    Real name
    Brandon
    Location
    Portage, IN
    Birthday
    Jan 9, 1987 (Age: 37)
    Years Playing
    24.2 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    RHBH
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    2 / 3.50 star(s)
    Voting Record
    9 2
    Fans
    70

    Signature

    Peebz is back.​

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    How to Become My Fan: A Step By Step Guide
    1. Acquire a large palm frond.
    2. Wave it back and forth in front of me.
    3. Repeat as necessary.

    :|
    I'm looking to get a few discs dyed. I was looking through your gallery and really liked captain spalding. I was also wondering if you could do a 3 floylds dye. Let me know if you would be Interested and we will work something out
    I'm looking to get a few discs dyed. I was looking through your gallery and really liked captain spalding. I was also wondering if you could do a 3 floylds dye. Let me know if you would be Interested and we will work something out
    I am interested in learning how to dye discs but can not find a guide. I noticed you were in charge of the disc dyer's guide /group and wanted to know where I should begin.
    hey would be up to dye for hire? i want a few dyes done and i cant dye for chit. pm me if youre interested...

    thanks

    -Zen
    That river you dyed for me a couple months ago is so legendary.

    True story...

    I was talking to this guy at our course,im like hey ;),do you like office space *pulls out teh secks disc*

    "oh that's awesome,but..."

    he straight up pulls out a lumbergh dye,just one of those funny moments.

    anyways i should add it has gotten me many birdies and my other GL river of the same weight does not fly as well,i have proven it via trial and error.
    Dear Agent_Peebody,

    I am so sorry I called you a trusted reviewer and implying that strangers are untrustworthy

    Sincerely,
    Prerube

    :p
    It's awesome, of course. I only use it on the local pitch n' putts, so it doesn't see that much action, but when it does, it's niiiiize. I threw in a Comet on top of everything else; I'll be set once the sidewinder gets a little more broken in.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top