jedwards
  • DGCR Number
    1439
    Real name
    Jason Edwards
    Location
    Concord, NC
    Birthday
    Oct 12, 1974 (Age: 49)
    Years Playing
    33.8 Years
    Main Throwing Style
    LHBH
    DGCR Player Rating
    785
    Total Reviews / Avg. Score
    9 / 2.11 star(s)
    Voting Record
    124 70
    Fans
    20
    Occupation
    Graphic Designer

    Signature

    "The thing about quotes on the internet is you can not confirm their validity" - Abraham Lincoln

    Achievements

    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Stat Addict
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Workout
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Course Explorer
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Shutterbug
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Uploader
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Linker
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • Disc Collector
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • State Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Country Explorer
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Road Warrior
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Discoverer
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Correspondent
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Videographer
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Wordsmith
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Competitor
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Tournament Director
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Informant
    • Premium
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    • Aces
    Let's shoot for a round tomorrow. Probably around 11:30ish. Sound good? I will call you tomorrow morning to discuss details.
    It might even be Tuesday... Would that work as well? I could let you know by tonight when I check my schedule out.
    I gotsta work @ 4:30 tonight brah...:(:mad:

    How about this week? I think I have Monday & Thursday off. Will that conflict with ya? Let me know. We can probably go check out Ellis Park DGC. I could come swoop you up in the "Innovan"!? LOL! I am about due to write another review somewheres...:\
    I will... Me and Scott had already planned to play Idlewild at 11am tomorrow because I hadnt heard from you. Show up at my house at around 10:30am if you want to catch a ride with me. Bring some Cope! LOL!

    Trophies

    1. 2

      Somebody likes you

      Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
    2. 10

      Can't stop!

      You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
    3. 5

      Keeps coming back

      30 messages posted. You must like it here!
    4. 1

      First message

      Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
  • Loading…
Top